Announcement

2020 Penguins Cup

Posted by Jeff Mauro on Mar 07 2020 at 04:14AM PST
image

2020 Pennsylvania High School Hockey Championships -

Game Schedule and Results – Penguins Cup and Flyers Cup

© Copyright – (JCM) Pennsylvania Hockey Foundation
Class Seed Home Away Rink Day Date Time
PENGUIN CUP CLASS A PLAYOFFS
QUARTER FINALS
A 1 Bishop McCort 3 2 Indiana 4 Kirk Nevin Monday 2-Mar 9:15 PM OT
A 1 Kiski 3 2 Norwin 2 Center Ice Tuesday 3-Mar 8:10 PM
A 1 Thomas Jefferson 6 2 Blackhawk 0 Ice Castle Tuesday 3-Mar 7:00 PM
A 1 North Catholic 3 2 South Park 2 UPMC Lemieux Tuesday 3-Mar 7:00 PM OT
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS
A Indiana Kiski RMU Island Sports Ctr Tuesday 10-Mar 7:00 PM
A Thomas Jefferson North Catholic RMU Island Sports Ctr Tuesday 10-Mar 9:00 PM
PENGUIN CUP FINALS
A UPMC Lemieux Monday 16-Mar 8:30 PM
FLYERS CUP FINALS
A Ice Line Tuesday 17-Mar 6:15 PM
PENNSYLVANIA CUP FINALS
A W E Ice Line – West Chester Saturday 21-Mar

Class Seed Home Seed Away Day Date Time
PENGUIN CUP CLASS AA PLAYOFFS
QUARTER FINALS
AA Montour 6 West Allegheny 4 RMU Island Sports Ctr Sunday 1-Mar 8:00 PM
AA Quaker Valley 1 Meadville 5 Frozen Pond Sunday 1-Mar 8:00 PM
QUARTER FINALS
AA 1 Latrobe 6 2 Armstrong 2 Kirk Nevin Monday 2-Mar 7:15 PM
AA 1 Plum 3 2 Hempfield 4 Pittsburgh Ice Arena Monday 2-Mar 8:00 PM OT
AA 1 Baldwin 1 2 Meadville 0 Ice Castle Monday 2-Mar 7:00 PM
AA 1 Mars 6 2 Montour 5 Baierl Complex Monday 2-Mar 7:00 PM OT
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS
AA Latrobe Hempfield RMU Island Sports Ctr Wednesday 11-Mar 7:00 PM
AA Baldwin Mars RMU Island Sports Ctr Wednesday 11-Mar 9:00 PM
PENGUIN CUP FINALS
AA UPMC Lemieux Monday 16-Mar 6:00 PM
FLYERS CUP FINALS
AA Ice Line / Hatfield Wednesday 18-Mar
PENNSYLVANIA CUP FINALS
AA W E Ice Line – West Chester Saturday 21-Mar

Class Seed Home Seed Away Day Date Time
PENGUIN CUP CLASS AAA PLAYOFFS
QUARTER FINALS
AAA 1 North Allegheny 4 8 Bethel Park 3 Baierl Complex Tuesday 3-Mar 8:30 PM
AAA 2 Upper St Clair 2 7 Seneca Valley 5 Ice Castle Tuesday 3-Mar 9:00 PM
AAA 3 Peters Township 3 6 Cathedral Prep 2 Southpointe Tuesday 3-Mar 7:00 PM
AAA 4 Canon McMillan 1 5 Pine Richland 4 Southpointe Tuesday 3-Mar 9:00 PM
PENGUIN CUP SEMI-FINALS
AAA North Allegheny Pine Richland RMU Island Sports Ctr Thursday 12-Mar 7:00 PM
AAA Peters Township Seneca Valley RMU Island Sports Ctr Thursday 12-Mar 9:00 PM
PENGUIN CUP FINALS
AAA UPMC Lemieux Tuesday 17-Mar 6:00 PM
FLYERS CUP FINALS
AAA Ice Line / Hatfield TBA TBA
PENNSYLVANIA CUP FINALS
AAA W E Ice Line – West Chester Saturday 21-Mar

Comments

There are no comments for this announcement.